Annual Change 2015 - Salvation Army Canada

Advertisement


Salvationist.ca | The Salvation Army in Canada and Bermuda

The Voice of The Salvation Army in Canada and Bermuda
View RSS Feed

Archives

  • Apr24Fri

    Annual Change 2015

    Full listing of the annual appointment changes for Salvation Army officers in the Canada and Bermuda Territory. These appointments are effective June 26, 2015 (unless otherwise stated). April 24, 2015
    Filed Under:
    Territorial News
    Click here [124K] for downloadable PDF

     

    ALBERT, Captain Andy – Divisional Secretary for Business Administration (Prairie Division)

    ALBERT, Captain Sonia – Divisional Secretary for Women's Ministries, Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary, Divisional Retired Officers' Secretary (Prairie Division)

    ANDERSON, Major Darlene – Divisional Secretary for Women's Ministries, Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary (Maritime Division)

    ANDERSON, Major James – Divisional Secretary for Business Administration (Maritime Division)

    ARMSTRONG, Major Brian – Leadership Development Secretary (Territorial Headquarters)

    ARMSTRONG, Major Lynn – Director of Pastoral Services (Territorial Headquarters)

     

    BARRETT, Cadet Charlene – Corps Officer, Lower Island Cove, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BARRETT, Cadet Keith – Corps Officer, Lower Island Cove, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BARRETT, Captain Lynette – Corps Officer, Triton-Brighton, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BARRETT, Captain Steven – Corps Officer, Triton-Brighton, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BEVERIDGE, Major Brian – Corps Officer, Grande Prairie Community Church, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    BEVERIDGE, Major Edith – Corps Officer and Community Ministries Officer, Grande Prairie Community Church, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    BINNER, Major Douglas – Special Assignment (Territorial Headquarters); *Corps Ministries Secretary (Territorial Headquarters) *Effective: September 1, 2015

    BINNER, Major Joanne – Special Assignment (Territorial Headquarters); *Adult Ministries Secretary (Territorial Headquarters) *Effective: September 1, 2015

    BOBOLO, Lieutentant Brian – Community Ministries Director and Assistant Corps Officer, Moose Jaw, SK (Prairie Division)

    BOBOLO, Lieutenant June – Corps Officer and Community Ministries Officer, Moose Jaw, SK (Prairie Division)

    BOLDUC, Cadet Yves – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Ministries - Quebec City, QC (Quebec Division)

    BOND, Lieutenant David – Corps Officer, Richmond Hill Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    BOND, Lieutenant Nyree – Corps Officer, Richmond Hill Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    BRAYE, Captain Mark – Corps Officer, Sarnia, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    BRAYE, Captain Nancy – Corps Officer, Sarnia, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    BRAYE, Major Elaine – Corps Officer, Sackville, NS (Maritime Division)

    BUNGAY, Captain Ashley – Corps Officer, Gander, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BUNGAY, Captain Sheldon – Corps Officer, Gander, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    BURRELL, Captain Laura – Chaplain, Peel Shelter and Housing Services, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    BURRELL, Captain Robert – Chaplain, Peel Shelter and Housing Services, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    BURT, Major Darlene – Corps Officer, Pathway Community Church, Paradise, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

     

    CALE, Cadet Michelle – Corps Officer, Alberni Valley, BC (British Columbia Division)

    CAMERON, Major Corinne – Corps Officer, Kitchener Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    CAMERON, Major Steven – Corps Officer, Kitchener Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    CLARKE, Major Renee – Director of Spiritual & Religious Care, Niagara Falls Honourable Ray and Helen Lawson Eventide Home, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    COLES, Major Brenda – Corps Officer, Portage La Prairie, MB (Prairie Division)

    COLES, Major Brian – Corps Officer, Victoria Citadel, BC (British Columbia Division)

    COLES, Major Deborah – Corps Officer, Victoria Citadel, BC (British Columbia Division)

    COOK, Major Joanne – Corps Officer, St. Albert Church and Community Centre, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    COOK, Major Terry – Corps Officer, St. Albert Church and Community Centre, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    COOPER, Major Gary – Area Commander – East Region (Ontario Central-East Division)

    COOPER, Major Sharon – Area Commander - East Region (Ontario Central-East Division)

    COURT, Major Stephen – Awaiting International Appointment (Territorial Headquarters)

    CRABB, Captain Mark – Corps Officer, Cedar Hill (Bermuda Division) Pending Visa Approval

    CRABB, Captain Wendy – Corps Officer, Cedar Hill (Bermuda Division) Pending Visa Approval

    CRISTALL, Candidate Connie – Corps Leader, Edmonton Crossroads Community Church, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

     

    DALE, Cadet David – Corps Officer, Woodstock - Circuit with Ming's Bight, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    DALE, Cadet Lorenda – Corps Officer, Woodstock - Circuit with Ming's Bight, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    DAVIS, Major Glenda – Divisional Consultant – Housing First (Ontario Great Lakes Division) Additional Responsibility

    DAVISSON, Major Sheila – Training Officer, College for Officer Training (Territorial Headquarters)

    DOONAN, Major Carolyn – Corps Officer, New Hope Community Church, Salmon Arm, BC (British Columbia Division)

    DOWNEY, Cadet Donna – Corps Officer, Gladstone Community Church, Ottawa, ON and Chaplain, Correctional & Justice Services – Ottawa, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    DURDLE, Major Geraldine – Guest Services Coordinator, Jackson's Point Conference Centre (Territorial Headquarters)

    DURDLE, Major Wayne – Assistant Executive Director, Jackson's Point Conference Centre (Territorial Headquarters)

     

    FEENER, Captain Sheldon – Corps Officer, Fort St. John Community Church and The Salvation Army Northern Centre of Hope, BC (British Columbia Division)

    FELTHAM, Major Donald – Corps Officer, Winterberry Heights Church, Stoney Creek, ON and Assistant Executive Director, Mountberry Adult Day Services, Stoney Creek, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    FELTHAM, Major Karen – Executive Director, Mountberry Adult Day Services, Stoney Creek, ON and Assistant Corps Officer, Winterberry Heights Church, Stoney Creek, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    FILLIER, Major Deris – Chaplain, Salvation Army Homestead Addiction Services, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    FUDGE, Major Laverne – Chaplain, Correctional and Justice Services - Railton House, Halifax, NS (Maritime Division) Effective: September 1, 2015

    FUREY, Captain Sean – Corps Officer, Hope Church, Elliot Lake, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    FUREY, Major Marilyn – Corps Officer, Hope Church, Elliot Lake, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

     

    GALVEZ, Carlos – Corps Leader, New Westminster Citadel, BC (British Columbia Division)

    GALVEZ, Eva – Corps Leader, New Wesminster Citadel, BC (British Columbia Division)

    GILES, Major Sharon – Director of Spiritual Care, Ottawa Grace Manor, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    GILLINGHAM, Captain Ian – Divisional Youth Secretary (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    GILLINGHAM, Captain Ruth – Divisional Youth Secretary (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    GOUDIE, Major Judy – Corps Officer, Park Street Citadel, Grand Falls/Windsor, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    GOUDIE, Major Larry – Corps Officer, Park Street Citadel, Grand Falls/Windsor, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    GOULDING, Major Donna – Public Relations Officer (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    GOULDING, Major John – Divisional Secretary for Public Relations & Development (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    GRAD, Major Donald – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Community Church, Swift Current, SK (Prairie Division)

    GRAD, Major Elizabeth – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Community Church, Swift Current, SK (Prairie Division)

    GRAY, Lieutenant Kristen – Corps Officer, Brantford Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    GRICE, Major David – Divisional Secretary for Spiritual Life Development and City Chaplain (British Columbia Division)

    GRICE, Major Lynn – Divisional Prayer Coordinator & Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary (British Columbia Division)

    GRUER-CAULFIELD, Major Pauline – Corps Officer, Yorkminster Citadel, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

     

    HALVORSEN, Major Mervyn – Associate Corps Officer, Weetamah, Winnipeg, MB (Prairie Division)

    HALVORSEN, Major Rosena – Associate Corps Officer, Weetamah, Winnipeg, MB (Prairie Division)

    HAMMOND, Captain Brenda – Chaplain, Brandon Dinsdale Personal Care Home, MB (Prairie Division)

    HARBIN, Major Heather – Corps Officer, Estevan Community Church - Circuit with Weyburn, SK (Prairie Division)

    HARBIN, Major Wilfred – Corps Officer, Estevan Community Church - Circuit with Weyburn, SK (Prairie Division)

    HENNESSY, Major Michael – Executive Director, Oakville Lighthouse Shelter, ON and Assistant Corps Officer, Oakville Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HENNESSY, Major Valerie – Corps Officer, Oakville Community Church, ON and Assistant Executive Director, Oakville Lighthouse Shelter, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HILLIARD, Major Deborah – Community Ministries Director, Community Resource Centre – Miramichi, NB (Maritime Division)

    HILLIER, Captain Jennifer – Corps Officer, Drumheller Community Church, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    HOEFT, Major Alan – Executive Director, New Life Centre, Sudbury, ON and Area Commander – Lakes Huron & Superior Region (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HOEFT, Major Karen – Director of Spiritual & Religious Care and Director of Women & Family Sheltering Services, New Life Centre, Sudbury, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HOLDEN, Lieutenant Anne – Corps Officer, Temiskaming Community Church, New Liskeard, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HOLDEN, Lieutenant Randy – Corps Officer, Temiskaming Community Church, New Liskeard, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    HOWARD, Captain Jeffrey – Corps Officer, North Toronto Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    HOWARD, Captain Shannon – Corps Officer, North Toronto Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

     

    INGRAM, Captain Chad – Corps Officer, Orillia, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    INGRAM, Captain Kathleen – Community Ministries Officer and Corps Officer, Orillia, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    IVANY, Major Beverly – Pastoral Services Officer (Territorial Headquarters) Additional Responsibility (Retaining IHQ Appointment – Writer – Words of Life)

     

    JENNINGS, Major Roxanne – Executive Director, Barbara Mitchell Family Resource Centre, Winnipeg, MB (Prairie Division)

    JEONG, Lieutenant Aejin – Corps Officer, Wetaskiwin, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    JOHNSTON, Major Jeffrey – Executive Director, Hamilton Community Resource Centre, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division) Additional Responsibility

     

    KERR, Major Robert – Divisional Secretary for Public Relations & Development (Prairie Division)

    KERR, Major Shelley – Chaplain, Winnipeg Community Venture, MB (Prairie Division)

    KETTERINGHAM, Major Martin – Corps Officer, New Hope Community Church, Salmon Arm, BC (British Columbia Division)

    KIM, Lieutenant Dae-Gun – Corps Officer, Wetaskiwin, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    KIM, Lieutenant Grace – Associate Corps Officer, Community Church of Lethbridge, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    KIM, Lieutenant Peter – Associate Corps Officer, Community Church of Lethbridge, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    KING, Major Shirley – Coordinator of Women's Ministries Resources (Territorial Headquarters)

    KING, Major William – Chaplain, Correctional & Justice Services – Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    KRISTENSEN, Captain Viriginia – Corps Officer, Trail, BC (British Columbia Division)

     

    LACEY, Major Gerald – Corps Officer, Eastside Citadel, Fairbank, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    LIM, Captain Daniel – THQ Special Assignment (Territorial Headquarters)

    LIM, Captain Sarah – THQ Special Assignment (Territorial Headquarters)

    LOCKE, Captain Elaine – Corps Officer, Fairview Citadel, Halifax, NS (Maritime Division)

    LOCKE, Captain Jamie – Corps Officer, Fairview Citadel, Halifax, NS (Maritime Division)

    LUBLINK, Major Patrick – Executive Director, Correctional & Justice Services - Freedom Ministries – Kingston, ON (Ontario Central-East Division) Effective: August 1, 2015

    LUBLINK, Major Valerie – Director of Programs, Correctional & Justice Services - Freedom Ministries – Kingston, ON (Ontario Central-East Division) Effective: August 1, 2015

     

    MAC KENZIE, Major Bruce – Corps Officer, Haven of Hope Ministries, Regina, SK (Prairie Division)

    MAC KENZIE, Major Kristiana – Corps Officer, Haven of Hope Ministries, Regina, SK and *Chaplain, Regina Grace Haven and Gemma House, SK (Prairie Division) *Additional Responsibility

    MAG-ASO, Cadet Vivian – Community & Family Services Officer, The Salvation Army Ministries - Quebec City, QC (Quebec Division)

    MCDONOUGH, Major Sharon – Chaplain, Regina William Booth Special Care Home, SK (Prairie Division)

    MCDONOUGH, Major Wayne – Executive Director, Waterston Centre, Regina, SK (Prairie Division)

    MCKENZIE, Captain Glenda – Corps Officer, Whitehorse, YT (Alberta and Northern Territories Division)

    MERCER, Captain James – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Barrhaven Church, Ottawa, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    MERCER, Captain Michelle – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Barrhaven Church, Ottawa, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    MITCHELL, Captain Lori – Executive Director, Thunder Bay Community and Residential Services, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    MITCHELL, Major Cecil – Corps Officer, Cedarbrae Community Church, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    MITCHELL, Major Tina – Community Ministries Officer and Corps Officer, Cedarbrae Community Church, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    MOORE, Major Mona – Assistant Officer Personnel Secretary (Territorial Headquarters)

    MORGAN, Major Andrew – Assistant Principal, College for Officer Training (Territorial Headquarters) Effective: August 28, 2015

    MORGAN, Major Darlene – Assistant Director of Personnel, College for Officer Training (Territorial Headquarters) Effective: August 28, 2015

    MOULAND, Major Wendy – Corps Officer, Community Church of Lethbridge, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    MURRAY, Major Brenda – Associate Director of World Missions (Territorial Headquarters)

    MURRAY, Major John – Return to Home Territory (To Be Announced)

     

    PEARCE, Major Barbara – Corps Officer, Musgrave Harbour - Circuit with Carmanville, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    PEARCE, Major William – Corps Officer, Musgrave Harbour - Circuit with Carmanville, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    PEARO, Major Beth – Pastoral Services Officer (Territorial Headquarters)

    PEARO, Major David – Pastoral Services Officer (Territorial Headquarters)

    PENNEY, Major Barbara – DHQ Special Assignment (Ontario Central-East Division)

    PERRIN, Major Wilson – Divisional Property Coordinator, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    PINKSEN, Captain Cory – Corps Officer, Corner Brook Temple, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    PINKSEN, Captain Pamela – Corps Officer, Corner Brook Temple, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    POLLARD, Major Drucella – Corps Officer, Acton Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    POLLARD, Major Rick – Corps Officer, Acton Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    PRESTON, Captain William – Community Ministries Officer and Corps Officer, Midland Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    PRESTON, Major Velma – Corps Officer, Midland Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

     

    RABOURN, Cadet Donna – Corps Officer, Dawson Creek, BC (British Columbia Division)

    RABOURN, Cadet Ian – Corps Officer, Dawson Creek, BC (British Columbia Division)

    RAMSAY, Captain Michael – Corps Officer, Corps 614, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    RAMSAY, Captain Susan – Corps Officer, Corps 614, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    RANDELL, Captain Lisa – Chaplain and Assistant Executive Director, Victoria Sunset Lodge for Senior Citizens, BC (British Columbia Division)

    RANDELL, Captain Osbourne – Corps Officer, New-Wes-Valley Corps, Wesleyville, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    RANDELL, Captain Randy – Executive Director, Victoria Sunset Lodge for Senior Citizens, BC (British Columbia Division)

    RANDELL, Captain Roxanne – Corps Officer, New-Wes-Valley Corps, Wesleyville, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    RANDELL, Major Joshua – Corps Officer, Mount Pearl, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    RANDELL, Major Pauline – Corps Officer, Mount Pearl, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    RANDS, Captain Jamie – Corps Officer, Living Hope Community Church of The Salvation Army, Winnipeg, MB (Prairie Division)

    RANDS, Captain Shelly – Corps Officer, Living Hope Community Church of The Salvation Army, Winnipeg, MB and *Chaplain, Barbara Mitchell Family Resource Centre, Winnipeg, MB (Prairie Division) *Additional Responsibility

    RATCLIFF, Captain Donald – Corps Officer, Hillcrest Community Church, London, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    RATCLIFF, Captain Kathryn – Corps Officer, Hillcrest Community Church, London, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    REID, Captain Bradley – Divisional Secretary for Business Administration (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    REID, Captain Jennifer – Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary and Divisional Secretary for Spiritual Life Development (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    RIDEOUT, Major Christopher – Area Commander - Central Region (Corps) (Ontario Central-East Division)

    RIDEOUT, Major Kelly – Executive Director, Windsor Community and Rehabilitation Centre, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    RIDEOUT, Major Paul – Assistant Executive Director and Director of Community & Family Services, Windsor Community and Rehabilitation Centre, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    RIDEOUT, Major Tina – Divisional Secretary for Women's Ministries, Divisional Retired Officers' Secretary and Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary (Ontario Central-East Division)

    ROBERTS, Major Samuel – Corps Officer, Essex Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    ROBERTS-TOPPING, Major Betty-Lou – Corps Officer, Stephenville Community Church, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    ROBINS, Captain Jennifer – Corps Officer, Melfort - Circuit with Nipawin & Tisdale, SK (Prairie Division)

    ROBINS, Captain Rick – Corps Officer, Melfort - Circuit with Nipawin & Tisdale, SK (Prairie Division)

    ROBINSON, Captain Amanda – Community Ministries Officer, Berkshire Citadel Community Church, Calgary, AB (Alberta and Northern Territories Division)

    ROBINSON, Captain Peter – Corps Officer, Berkshire Citadel Community Church, Calgary, AB (Alberta and Northern Territories Division)

    ROODE, Major Daniel – Corps Officer, Charlottetown Community Church, PE (Maritime Division)

    ROODE, Major Glenda – Community Ministries Officer, Charlottetown Community Church, PE (Maritime Division)

    ROWSELL, Major Owen – Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Mississippi-Rideau Lakes Corps, Smiths Falls, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    ROWSELL, Major Sharon – Community Ministries Officer and Corps Officer, The Salvation Army Mississippi-Rideau Lakes Corps, Smiths Falls, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    RUSSELL, Major Robert – Executive Director, Hamilton Booth Centre, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    RUSSELL, Major Shari – Territorial Aboriginal Ministries Consultant (Territorial Headquarters) Full Time

     

    SANDOVAL, Major Marlene – Corps Officer, Woodstock Community Church, NB (Maritime Division) Effective: September 12, 2015

    SANDOVAL-SILVA, Major Angel – Corps Officer, Woodstock Community Church, NB (Maritime Division) Effective: September 12, 2015

    SAUDER, Lieutenant Dusty – Executive Director, Northwest Territories Resource Centre and Associate Corps Officer, Yellowknife Corps, NT (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    SAUDER, Lieutenant Laurie – Corps Officer, Yellowknife Corps and Director of Spiritual Care, Northwest Territories Resource Centre, NT (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    SAWCHUK, Cadet Stephanie – Corps Officer, Georgina Community Church, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    SIMMS, Major Donna – Corps Officer, Glenmore Temple, Calgary, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    SIMMS, Major Guy – Corps Officer, Glenmore Temple, Calgary, AB (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    SMITH, Major Beverley – Corps Officer, Meadowlands, Hamilton, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    SMITH, Major Kenneth – Corps Officer, Meadowlands, Hamilton, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    STANGER, Major Pamela – Corps Officer, St. Mary's Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    STANGER, Major William – Corps Officer, St. Mary's Community Church, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    STREET, Lieutenant Christopher – Community Ministries Officer, Channel - Port Aux Basques, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    STREET, Lieutenant Tonia – Corps Officer, Channel - Port Aux Basques, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    STRICKLAND, Major Danielle – Awaiting International Appointment (Territorial Headquarters)

     

    TIDD, Lieutenant Sharon – Corps Officer, Southmount Citadel, BC (British Columbia Division)

    TIM, Cadet Samuel – Corps Officer, Lakeshore Community Church, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    TIM, Lieutenant Mary – Community Ministries Officer and Corps Officer, Lakeshore Community Church, Toronto, ON (Ontario Central-East Division)

    TOYNTON, Cadet Rosalyn – Corps Officer, Amherst Community Church and Springhill Community Church, NS (Maritime Division)

    TOYNTON, Cadet Stephen – Corps Officer, Amherst Community Church and Springhill Community Church, NS (Maritime Division)

     

    VANDER HEYDEN, Captain Debbie – Corps Officer, Terrace, BC (British Columbia Division)

    VANDER HEYDEN, Captain James – Corps Officer, Terrace, BC (British Columbia Division)

    VINCENT, Major Judy – Community Ministries Director, Community & Family Services – Halifax, NS (Maritime Division)

    VINCENT, Major Vaden – Executive Director, Halifax Centre of Hope, NS (Maritime Division)

     

    WAREHAM, Major Louise – Corps Officer, Lewisporte, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    WATERS, Major Frederick – Secretary for Program Services (Territorial Headquarters) Effective: September 1, 2015

    WATERS, Major Wendy – Assistant Territorial Secretary for Women's Ministries and Silver Star Secretary (Territorial Headquarters) Effective: September 1, 2015

    WINSOR, Major Gail – Personnel Officer (Territorial Headquarters)

    WOODS, Captain Danette – Corps Officer, Fredericton Community Church, NB (Maritime Division)

    WOODS, Lieutenant Darren – Corps Officer, Fredericton Community Church, NB (Maritime Division)

     

    ZELINSKY, Captain Deana – Area Commander – North Region (Ontario Central-East Division) Additional Responsibility

     

    Expressing appreciation to those farewelling and entering retirement in the coming weeks:

    BAIN, Major Albert

    BAIN, Major Barbara

    BALLANTINE, Major Heather

    BALLANTINE, Major Leonard

    CAMERON, Major Faith

    CAMERON, Major Malcolm

    EVANS, Major George

    EVANS, Major Margaret

    FARR, Aux.-Captain Linda

    FARR, Captain Ronald

    FISHER, Major Susanne

    FROUDE, Major Robert

    FROUDE, Major Ruby

    GROVES, Major Geoffrey

    GROVES, Major Linda

    HYNES, Lt Colonel Junior

    HYNES, Lt Colonel Verna

    KEAN, Major Trixie

    KEAN, Major William

    PATEY, Major Bonnie

    RITSON, Major Catherine

    RITSON, Major Kenneth

    ROBERTS, Major Shirley

    SMITH, Major Mary

     

    Expressing appreciation to officers concluding post-retirement service:

     BOND, Major Donna – Divisional Secretary for Women's Ministries and Divisional Retired Officers' Secretary (Ontario Central-East Division)

    COLBOURNE, Major Lillian – Assistant Community Ministries Director, Community Resource Centre – Miramichi, NB (Maritime Division)

    GRANTER, Major Charles – Corps Officer, Eastside Citadel, Fairbank, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    GRANTER, Major Elizabeth – Corps Officer, Eastside Citadel, Fairbank, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    HISCOCK, Lt Colonel David – Executive Director, Hamilton Booth Centre, ON (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    PERRIN, Major Winifred – Divisional Adult Ministries Secretary and Divisional Community Care Ministries Secretary (Maritime Division)

    PILGRIM, Major Lucy – Corps Officer, Terrace, BC (British Columbia Division)

    PILGRIM, Major Warrick – Corps Officer, Terrace, BC (British Columbia Division)

    STUCKLESS, Major Joyce – Corps Officer, Corner Brook Temple, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    STUCKLESS, Major Ronald – Corps Officer, Corner Brook Temple, NL (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

     

    Comment

    On Monday, April 27, 2015, Cpt Milfred W.A.. Harper said:

    I believe that the money spent on moving the officers could be saved and spent on emergencies
    and a raise for the officers. Also there is the programs which will go by the wayside

    On Monday, April 27, 2015, Gladys and David Peacock said:

    David and I know all The Salvation Army Officers are moving and Officers leaving the service

    Leave a Comment