Salvation Army Canada - Articles - Salvation Army Cadets Receive 2018 Winter Assignments

Advertisement


Salvationist.ca | The Salvation Army in Canada and Bermuda

The Voice of The Salvation Army in Canada and Bermuda
View RSS Feed

Archives

  • Oct23Tue

    Salvation Army Cadets Receive 2018 Winter Assignments

    Officers in training prepare for hands-on experience across territory. October 23, 2018
    Filed Under:
    Territorial News
    The Messengers of Compassion and the Messengers of the Kingdom
    Please remember in prayer the Messengers of Compassion and the Messengers of the Kingdom as they take up their winter assignments:

    Messengers of Compassion


    Cadet Anne Beinker - The Willows Church & Gateway of Hope, Langley, B.C. (British Columbia Division)

    Cadet Joshua Cain - Charlottetown Community Church, P.E.I. (Maritime Division)

    Cadet Andrew Cherry - Thunder Bay Community Church, Ont. (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    Cadet Nancy Studiman - Bermuda (Bermuda Division)

    Cadet Kassie VanEvery - Fredericton Community Church, N.B. (Maritime Division)

    Cadet Drew Young - Wiarton Community Church, Ont. (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    Cadet Angela Kerr - Weetamah Corps, Winnipeg (Prairie Division)

    Cadet Derek Kerr - Huntsville Corps, Ont. (Ontario Central-East Division)

    Cadets Joel and Lynn Torrens - Haven of Hope Ministries, Regina (Prairie Division)

    Cadets Matt and Lynnette Trottier - Moose Jaw, Sask. (Prairie Division)


    Messengers of the Kingdom


    Cadets Brandon and April Keeping - Kitchener Community Church, Ont. (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    Cadet Sarah Evangeline - Nelson Community Church, B.C. (British Columbia Division)

    Cadets Andrew Sweet and Olivia Campbell-Sweet - Sault Saint Marie and Elliot Lake Circuit, Ont. (Ontario Great Lakes Division)

    Cadets Bob and Susan Roffel - Rainbow Community Church, Parry Sound, Ont. (Ontario Central-East Division)

    Cadet Alecia Barrow - Foothills Church and Community Ministries, High River, Alta. (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    Cadets Bill and Renee Mailman - Heritage Park Temple, Winnipeg (Prairie Division)

    Cadet Stephen Frank - Lloydminster, Alta. (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    Cadets Kyron and Emily Newbury - Prince George Community Church, B.C. (British Columbia Division)

    Cadet Kathryn Dueck - Wetaskiwin, Alta. (Alberta & Northern Territories Division)

    Cadet Danielle Feltham - St. John's Citadel, N.L. (Newfoundland and Labrador Division)

    Leave a Comment